Contributors

Mattias Bylund

#392307 · linked identity

Primarily credited for: Arrangement, Percussion & Keys

ArrangementPercussion & Keys

Credited as: Arranged By [Horn Arranger], Synthesizer, Keyboards [Strings]

Active decades in this dataset: 2010s, 2020s

In the Networked Players dataset, Mattias Bylund is co-credited on documented releases connecting the albums below. A shared credit proves documented participation — never friendship, influence, or artistic lineage.

Explore Mattias Bylund's documented credit neighborhood in the Network Explorer. Or connect two of their records directly.

Albums whose documented connection involves this contributor

Other contributors co-credited on the same documented releases

Documented evidence

Hop 1: Bryan Adams and Mattias Bylund

both credited on Shine A Light (2019-03-01, Europe) · source

Release 13266475 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 1track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 1track creditAcoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar, Bass, Keyboards, Percussion#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 1track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 2track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 2track creditGuitar#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 2track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Mattias Bylund 2track creditArranged By [Strings]#392307 · linked
Mattias Bylund 2track creditKeyboards [Strings]#392307 · linked
Mattias Bylund 2track creditRecorded By [Strings]#392307 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 3track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 3track creditBass#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 3track creditGuitar#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 3track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 4track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 4track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 5track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 5track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 6track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 6track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 7track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 7track creditBass#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 7track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 8track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 8track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 9track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 9track creditGuitar#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 9track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 10track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 10track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as Adams) 11track creditWritten-By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 11track creditAcoustic Guitar#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 11track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 12track creditAcoustic Guitar, Harmonica#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 12track creditArranged By#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams 12track creditProducer#10933 · linked
Bryan Adamsrelease artist#10933 · linked
Bryan Adams (as BA)release creditPhotography By#10933 · linked

Hop 2: Mattias Bylund and The Weeknd

both credited on After Hours (2020-03-20, Worldwide) · source

Release 14955012 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
The Weeknd 1track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 1track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 2track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Keyboards#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 2track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 2track creditProgrammed By [Programming]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 3track creditBacking Vocals [Background Vocalist]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 3track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Bass, Drums, Guitar, Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 3track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 4track creditBacking Vocals [Background Vocalist]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 4track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Bass, Drums, Guitar, Keyboards#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 4track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 5track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 5track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 6track creditKeyboards#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 6track creditPerformer [Associated Performer]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 6track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 7track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Keyboards#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 7track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 8track creditKeyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 8track creditPerformer [Associated Performer]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 8track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 9track creditBass, Drums, Guitar, Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 9track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
Mattias Bylund 10track creditArranged By [Horn Arranger], Synthesizer#392307 · linked
Mattias Bylund 10track creditPerformer [Associated Performer]#392307 · linked
The Weeknd 10track creditBass#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 10track creditDrums, Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 10track creditGuitar#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 10track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 11track creditBacking Vocals [Background Vocalist]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 11track creditBass, Drums, Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 11track creditGuitar#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 11track creditPerformer [Associated Performer]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 11track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 13track creditKeyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 13track creditPerformer [Associated Performer]#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 13track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 14track creditPerformer [Associated Performer], Keyboards, Programmed By#2171152 · linked
The Weeknd 14track creditProducer#2171152 · linked
The Weekndrelease artist#2171152 · linked

A shared credit documents participation on a recording — evidence, never influence.