Contributors

Bob Ezrin

#125350 · linked identity

Primarily credited for: Arrangement, Composition, Engineering, Percussion & Keys, Production, Strings, Vocals

ArrangementCompositionEngineeringPercussion & KeysProductionStringsVocals

Credited as: Written-By, Producer, Keyboards, Percussion, Sequencer [Sequencers], Arranged By, Technician [Final Continuity And Flow]

Active decades in this dataset: 1970s, 1980s

In the Networked Players dataset, Bob Ezrin is co-credited on documented releases connecting the albums below. A shared credit proves documented participation — never friendship, influence, or artistic lineage.

Explore Bob Ezrin's documented credit neighborhood in the Network Explorer. Or connect two of their records directly.

Albums whose documented connection involves this contributor

Other contributors co-credited on the same documented releases

Worth a look: Nine Inch Nails is credited for Rework — a different kind of role than Bob Ezrin's Arrangement, Composition, Engineering, Percussion & Keys, Production, Strings, Vocals.

Documented evidence

Hop 1: Pink Floyd and Bob Ezrin

both credited on A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (1987, Europe) · source

Release 367458 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 1track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 2track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Pink Floydrelease artist#45467 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditKeyboards, Percussion, Sequencer [Sequencers]#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer#125350 · linked

Hop 2: Bob Ezrin and Nine Inch Nails

both credited on The Fragile · source

Release 1980333 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Nine Inch Nailsrelease artist#3857 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditTechnician [Final Continuity And Flow]#125350 · linked

Hop 3: Pink Floyd and Bob Ezrin

both credited on A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (1987, Europe) · source

Release 367458 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 1track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 2track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Pink Floydrelease artist#45467 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditKeyboards, Percussion, Sequencer [Sequencers]#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer#125350 · linked

Hop 4: Bob Ezrin and Nine Inch Nails

both credited on The Fragile · source

Release 1980333 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Nine Inch Nailsrelease artist#3857 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditTechnician [Final Continuity And Flow]#125350 · linked

Hop 5: Pink Floyd and Bob Ezrin

both credited on A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (1987, Europe) · source

Release 367458 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 1track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 2track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Pink Floydrelease artist#45467 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditKeyboards, Percussion, Sequencer [Sequencers]#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer#125350 · linked

Hop 6: Bob Ezrin and Lou Reed

both credited on Berlin (1976, US) · source

Release 371878 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Lou Reedrelease artist#11879 · linked
Lou Reedrelease creditAcoustic Guitar, Vocals#11879 · linked
Lou Reedrelease creditChoir#11879 · linked
Lou Reedrelease creditSongwriter#11879 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditArranged By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditPiano, Mellotron, Choir#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer#125350 · linked

Hop 7: Pink Floyd and Bob Ezrin

both credited on A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (1987, Europe) · source

Release 367458 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 1track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 2track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Pink Floydrelease artist#45467 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditKeyboards, Percussion, Sequencer [Sequencers]#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer#125350 · linked

Hop 8: Bob Ezrin and Alice Cooper (2)

both credited on Welcome To My Nightmare · source

Release 429488 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Alice Cooper (2)release artist#463597 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditKeyboards, Guitar#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer, Arranged By#125350 · linked
Alice Cooper (2)release creditWritten-By, Vocals#463597 · linked

Hop 9: Pink Floyd and Bob Ezrin

both credited on A Momentary Lapse Of Reason (1987, Europe) · source

Release 367458 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 1track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrin (as Ezrin) 2track creditWritten-By#125350 · linked
Pink Floydrelease artist#45467 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditKeyboards, Percussion, Sequencer [Sequencers]#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrinrelease creditProducer#125350 · linked

Hop 10: Bob Ezrin and Joe Cocker

both credited on Cocker (1986, Italy) · source

Release 1127839 · evidence
Credited asScopeRoleIdentity
Bob Ezrin A3track creditArranged By#125350 · linked
Bob Ezrin A3track creditMixed By#125350 · linked
Joe Cockerrelease artist#124497 · linked

A shared credit documents participation on a recording — evidence, never influence.